20 Jan 2013

Crazy Guy's Rambling


I asked my crazy friend to write a story with the same prompt I tried earlier.. the write over weekend. To be frank, I dint nag him this time cos he made a deal with me… that is with the same prompt, we both should write… I posted mine earlier today and well, here he rambles about his worry. or a story (?!). Btw, again he asked me to remind you of all the 'statutory warning'.. lol.  if you're reading his rambling for the first time, well here it is.. a preview for the warning.. click me... have fun reading and leaving your comment is a must… ;)


THE MIRROR- MA BEST BUDDY !!!!


Lazy Sunday morning, I was woken up by my frantic alarm sound… It was a pain in the neck…  ma head was too heavy to lift and ma body was aching due to the soccer game last evening ….so I felt like catching a cat nap…but was again woken up by a phone call from ma girlfriend…. She started trouncing me as I was supposed to meet her and it was already time…. Damn How could I forget it…. I hung up and was lying on bed staring at the ceiling idly, whew….what a tough day this is gonna be L… I woke up lazily dragging myself to the bathroom… I freshened up and I found myself staring at the mirror…. My reflection… pretty unshaven and draggy… the mirror is my very good friend coz… when I cry it never laughs… then I remembered about rat’s nagging me to write a story for WoW…. my face grew grim L so was my friend’s… Today is the day and so I seek for his idea… he asked me better to tell her that you are a not a story writer but only a rambler… so here I am reciprocating my friend’s thought J  Somebody please save us from this ratty creature... L because you know, we are longing for our happiness :P 

Phew! finally I am done with this for now and escaped from the rat.But going to trap in my girl's fish net... I have to start thinking of some good excuses to pacify her for going late for the date... somebody help me again.......pleaaaassee! 

Shabba... what a day!! One thing I realized... Sundays should be allotted for - Only sleep. No date. No Write ups... But can I make it? I have to wait till next weekend to get to know of it......

Au Revoir,

Its me... Crazy Guy... signing off.

10 comments:

  1. Craziness printed all over it...... a big 'like' for the two of u :)

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. haha, ya Rats, that's why i call him a crazy friend and also given the label for his corner in my blog.. 'crazy guy rambling' :P

      and big thanks for your likes. :-)

      Delete
  2. Your Sunday troubles tell a nice story. Thanks.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. glad you liked it.. thanks, sir, for dropping by :-)

      Delete
  3. Replies
    1. haha.. ya.. what a day..! welcome to my space. :-)

      i've already visited your blog, Kappu.. i m keeping track of it.. Cheerz :-)

      Delete
    2. hey thank u and you have a niceyytiie blog that keeps drawing me here! ;)

      Cheers, happy day to you!

      Delete
  4. Wow! That was a great read:):D

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Thanks sir, for your comments :-) am glad you enjoyed reading it

      A warm welcome to my blog, officially :-)

      Delete

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...